Unlimited Family Based Immigration

Immediate Relatives of U.S. citizens, such as parents, spouses, or unmarried children under the age of 21, may apply for permanent residency in the U.S. and are not subject to limitations.

 

Limited Family Based Immigration

First Preference: Unmarried sons and daughters of U.S. citizens.

Second Preference: Spouses of legal permanent residents and the unmarried children under the age of 21 of legal permanent residents.

Third Preference: Married sons and daughters of U.S. citizens.

Fourth Preference: Siblings of adult U.S. citizens.

 

 

 

 

For more information on Immigrant Visas, please contact our office.