The O-1 Visa enables foreign nationals with extraordinary abilities in the sciences, arts, education, business, athletics, motion picture, or television industry to enter the U.S. temporarily to continue work in the area of extraordinary ability.

The O-2 Visa enables key support personnel who have critical skills and experience assisting qualified individuals for the O-1 Visa to enter the U.S. for the purposes of assisting such individuals. The O-2 Visa is only applicable to support personnel in the athletics, motion picture, or television industry. The O-2 Visa is not applicable to support personnel in the sciences, business, and/or education fields.


 


For more information on Non-Immigrant Visas, please contact our office.